5A; CIFSS Division Results
Here are the results from the Round 1, 2, Quarterfinals & Semi-Finals matchups coming up on 2/17/2024, make sure to TUNE IN to our site or get out and watch some of the games live. We will keep you updated…
Access all of Prep Girls Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingHere are the results from the Round 1, 2, Quarterfinals & Semi-Finals matchups coming up on 2/17/2024, make sure to TUNE IN to our site or get out and watch some of the games live. We will keep you updated with the scores and results for these divisions.
Round 1; February 8, 2024 Results:
Antelope Valley defeated Le Lycee with a score of 65-30
Bloomington defeated Ganesha with a score of 51-32
Southlands Christian Bye
Hawthorne defeated Compton Early College with a score of 51-0
Sherman Indian defeated Magnolia Science with a score of 66-18
Excelsior Charter Bye
New Harvest Christian Bye
Glendale Adventist defeated Vasquez with a score of 46-9
Silver Valley defeated Hamilton with a score of 38-29
Samueli Academy Bye
Temecula Prep Bye
Desert Christian/L defeated International School/LA with a score of 49-20
Morningside defeated CAMS with a score of 45-32
Norte Vista defeated River Springs/H with a score of 66-8
La Reina Bye
St. Pius/St. Matthias Bye
Round 2; February 10, 2024 Results:
Antelope Valley defeated Bloomington with a score 52-32
Hawthorne MSA defeated Southlands Christian with a score 43-21
Sherman Indian defeated Excelsior Charter with a score 41-38
Vasquez defeated New Harvest Christian with a score of 61-22
Samueli Academy defeated Silver Valley with a score 44-25
Temecula Prep defeated Desert Christain/L with a score 52-44
Morningside defeated Norte Vista with a score 42-38
St. Pius/St. Matthias defeated Morningside with a score of 52-34
Quarter Finals; February 14, 2024:
Antelope Valley defeated Hawthorne MSA with a score of 66-27
Vasquez defeated Sherman Indian with a score of 54-40
Temecula Prep defeated Samueli Academy with a score 54-34
St. Pius/St. Matthias defeated Morningside with a score 52-34
Semi-Finals: February 17, 2024; 7pm unless otherwise stated on site.
Antelope Valley defeated Vasquez with a score of 57-49
St. Pius/St. Matthias defeated Temecula Prep with a score 53-45