Your Weekend Guide to Everything AAU: Atlantic City
The final rankings heading into Championship Weekend are up and the field is set! The phenomenal folks at Hoop Group will host this monumental summer finale at the shore in sunny Atlantic City, were top teams from the EYBL and…
Access all of Prep Girls Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe final rankings heading into Championship Weekend are up and the field is set! The phenomenal folks at Hoop Group will host this monumental summer finale at the shore in sunny Atlantic City, were top teams from the EYBL and independent circuits will converge under one roof to put on a show that spectators will be talking about for months to come. This final live period of the aau season is sure to bring out coaches and scouts from colleges and universities far and wide, as players will look to give it one last go in hopes of getting noticed and earning an offer. With so many teams in action across twenty-six courts, it can be extremely overwhelming trying to keep up with all the happenings. Fear not, because as always, I’ve assembled a go-to guide for tracking your favorite teams from the Garden State. This easy-to-read layout answers all the pertinent questions: WHO, WHERE and WHEN!
*all games played at the Atlantic City Convention Center
Showcase Division
NJ Freedom 16U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Elevate Elite- Richmond 16U HGSL | 4:15 pm- Court 4 |
NJ Shoreshots 15U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Honey Badgers | 2:00 pm- Court 8 |
July 22nd | Heat Hoops UMAAU 2025 | 9:00 am- Court 8 |
NJ Shoreshots 16U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Boo Williams 16U EYBL | 4:15 pm- Court 8 |
July 22nd | Fairfax Stars 16U EYBL | 9:00 am- Court 9 |
NJ Shoreshots 17U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Team Durant 17u EYBL | 6:30 pm- Court 8 |
July 22nd | Fairfax Stars 17U EYBL | 12:30 pm- Court 8 |
Jersey Gemz 16U EYBL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Delco Goats 17U HGSL | 3:10 pm- Court 8 |
July 22nd | Team Durant 16U EYBL | 4:00 pm- Court 8 |
July 22nd | NEPA Elite 16U HGSL | 8:40 pm- Court 4 |
July 23rd | HEAT Hoops UMAAU 2025 | 11:20 am- Court 1 |
July 23rd | Fairfax Stars 16U EYBL | 6:20 pm- Court 4 |
July 24th | Honey Badgers | 12:20 pm- Court 4 |
Jersey Gemz 17U EYBL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | DMV Lady Tigers 17U HGSL | 4:15 pm- Court 9 |
July 22nd | Mid-Atlantic Magic 17U HGSL | 10:10 am- Court 9 |
July 22nd | Albany Capitals 17U HGSL | 6:20 pm- Court 9 |
July 23rd | Team Durant 17U EYBL | 11:20 am- Court 9 |
July 23rd | BBA Elite | 7:30 pm- Court 9 |
July 24th | TBD | 11:10 am- Court 9 |
NJ Soldiers 16U
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Fairfax Stars 16U EYBL | 3:10 pm- Court 9 |
July 22nd | Boo Williams 16U EYBL | 4:00 pm- Court 5 |
17U HGSL Championship
NJ Soldiers 17U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Global Squad 17U HGSL | 2:00 pm- Court 4 |
July 22nd | Elevate Elite- Richmond 17U HGSL | 2:50 pm- Court 4 |
NJ Demons
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | CT BBall Club Fairfield | 6:30 pm- Court 12 |
July 22nd | Global Squad | 11:20 am- Court 5 |
Jersey Gemz 17U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | NE Lightning 17U HGSL | 5:25 pm- Court 5 |
July 22nd | SI Bulldogs 17U HGSL | 10:10 am- Court 4 |
NJ Shoreshots 17U
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 22nd | TBD | 6:20 pm- Court 8 |
Rise As One 17U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Boston Showstoppers 17U HGSL | 3:10 pm- Court 5 |
July 22nd | Lady Raiders 17U HGSL | 2:50 pm- Court 5 |
16U HGSL Championship
NJ Freedom 16U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 22nd | Syracuse Nets HGSL | 11:20 am- Court 7 |
July 22nd | NJ Soldiers 16U HGSL | 8:40 pm- Court 8 |
NJ Shoreshots 16U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 22nd | Syracuse Nets HGSL | 1:40 pm- Court 4 |
NJ Soldiers 16U
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 22nd | NJ Freedom 16U HGSL | 8:40 pm- Court 8 |
15U HGSL Championship
NJ Shoreshots 15U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 22nd | Lady Rivals 15U HGSL | 2:50 pm- Court 12 |
Jersey Gemz 15U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Penn Fever 15U HGSL | 2:00 pm- Court 12 |
July 22nd | Lady Runnin Rebels 15U HGSL | 12:30 pm- Court 13 |
July 22nd | Lone Wolf 15U HGSL | 6:20 pm- Court 7 |
17U Platinum
NJ Shoreshots 17U Select
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Elevate NYBC | 6:30 pm- Court 11 |
July 22nd | CT BBall Club New Haven | 11:20 am- Court 2 |
July 22nd | Winchester Racing Stars | 4:00 pm- Court 1 |
United NJ East
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Unique Hoops HGSL | 2:00 pm- Court 13 |
July 22nd | CJ Hawks- Westrol | 5:10 pm- Court 6 |
July 22nd | GU17 S-ELITE | 8:40 pm- Court 12 |
16U Platinum
Jersey Gemz 16U HGSL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Boo Williams Red Tide 10th | 4:15 pm- Court 1 |
July 22nd | Lady Runnin Rebels 16U Red | 11:20 am- Court 11 |
July 22nd | Riverside Hawk HGSL | 4:00 pm- Court 19 |
SJ Titans
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | NEPA Elite | 4:15 pm- Court 11 |
July 22nd | LI Lightning 16U HGSL | 10:10 am- Court 1 |
July 22nd | Comets 10th Select | 2:50 pm- Court 18 |
15U Platinum
Jersey Gemz 15U EYBL
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Riverside Hawks HGSL | 6:30 pm- Court 10 |
July 22nd | NY BBall Academy- Loughran | 11:20 am- Court 10 |
July 22nd | Wyoming Valley Jr Clutch | 2:50 pm- Court 11 |
Team Jersey Elite
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Northeast Elite | 8:45pm- Court 2 |
July 22nd | Team Dapa | 10:10 am- Court 14 |
July 22nd | Comets 9th Select | 4:00 pm- Court 21 |
17U Silver
NJ Shoreshots 17U Leary
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Team Elevation 17U Select | 6:30 pm- Court 1 |
July 22nd | Lady Rivals 17U Select | 10:10 am- Court 2 |
July 23rd | TNBA Battlecon Brinton | 10:10 am- Court 14 |
July 23rd | Team SUCCESS- Harris | 2:50 pm- Court 3 |
16U Gold
NJ Cardinals
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Keystone Karma 10th | 3:10 pm- Court 1 |
July 22nd | Team Impact | 1:40 pm- Court 2 |
July 22nd | BC Elite | 6:20 pm- Court 1 |
July 23rd | CT D Athelticz | 12:30 pm- Court 19 |
July 24th | SI Diamonds 16U | 8:45 am- Court 16 |
14U Platinum
NJ Shoreshots Dubina
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Lone Wolf 14U | 7:40 pm- Court 3 |
July 22nd | BWSL 14U | 6:20 pm- Court 3 |
July 22nd | NEPA Elite | 8:40 pm- Court 15 |
Jersey Shore Elite 8th
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | Comets 7th | 3:10 pm- Court 3 |
July 22nd | Riverside Hawks | 9:00 am- Court 16 |
July 22nd | Lady Push | 11:20 am- Court 18 |
Jersey Pride 8th
Date | Opponent | Game Schedule |
July 21st | LI Lightning 8th | 2:00 pm- Court 2 |
July 22nd | Evo Elite 14U | 4:00 pm- Court 16 |
July 22nd | NE Storm 7th | 7:30 pm- Court 1 |