Dayton All-Area Team
In this article:
Every year, I have selected the Dayton All-Area team, consisting of 1st and 2nd team in each of the four divisions in the Dayton and Miami Valley area. I will be releasing this special group of players all day today…
Access all of Prep Girls Hoops
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingEvery year, I have selected the Dayton All-Area team, consisting of 1st and 2nd team in each of the four divisions in the Dayton and Miami Valley area. I will be releasing this special group of players all day today right here in this article.
You can scroll below and see when you division is going to be released on Sunday, Feb. 18!
DIVISION 1
First-Team
Janae Cain Janae Cain 5'4" | PG Chaminade Julienne | 2026 State OH , 5-6 Soph., Chaminade Julienne
Jonilyah Chambers Jonilyah Chambers 5'7" | SG Wayne | 2024 OH , 5-8 Sr., Wayne
Aubrey Fritz Aubrey Fritz 5'6" | PG Dayton Stebbins | 2026 State OH , 5-6 Soph, Dayton Stebbins
Selena Frost Selena Frost 5'4" | PG West Carrollton | 2024 State OH , 5-7 Sr., West Carrollton
Emily Grim Emily Grim 6'1" | SF Centerville | 2024 State OH , 6-0 Sr. Centerville
Ally Haas, 5-8 Sr., Miamisburg
Lilli Leopard Lilli Leopard 5'10" | PF Beavercreek | 2024 State OH , 5-9 Sr., Beavercreek
Bryn Martin Bryn Martin 6'0" | SG Springboro | 2025 State OH , 6-0 Jr., Springboro
Braylyn Mattox Braylyn Mattox 5'7" | CG Lebanon | 2025 State OH , 5-9 Jr., Lebanon
Charlotte Pauling Charlotte Pauling 5'10" | SG Beavercreek | 2024 State OH , 5-10 Sr., Beavercreek
Milly Portis Milly Portis 5'8" | CG Springfield | 2026 State OH , 5-9 Soph., Springfield
Taylor Scohy Taylor Scohy 5'9" | SF Bellbrook | 2024 State OH , 5-10 Sr., Bellbrook
Jordan Scully Jordan Scully 5'9" | CG Sidney | 2025 State OH , 5-8 Jr., Sidney
Kaylah Thornton Kaylah Thornton 5'9" | SF Kettering Fairmont | 2026 State OH , 5-8 Soph., Fairmont
Aniya Trent Aniya Trent 6'1" | PF Springboro | 2025 State OH , 6-1 Jr., Springboro
Player of the Year- Bryn Martin Bryn Martin 6'0" | SG Springboro | 2025 State OH , 6-0 Jr., Springboro
Coach of the Year- Aric Sellhamer, Beavercreek
Second-Team
Day’veonna Boynton, 5-11 Soph., Springfield
Lauren Dady, 6-1 Sr., Vandalia Butler
Chloe Downing Chloe Downing 5'10" | SF Springboro | 2024 OH , 6-0 Sr., Springboro
Jordan Frantz Jordan Frantz 5'6" | CG Bellbrook | 2025 OH , 5-6 Jr., Bellbrook
Imani Frazier Imani Frazier 5'11" | PF Huber Heights Wayne | 2025 State OH , 6-1 Jr., Wayne
Brooke Haywood Brooke Haywood 5'8" | CG Chaminade Julienne | 2025 State OH , 5-9 Jr., Chaminade Julienne
Rylie Homan Rylie Homan 5'5" | PG Trenton Edgewood | 2024 State OH , 5-5 Sr., Edgewood
Kiara Hudgins Kiara Hudgins 5'3" | PG Sidney | 2024 State OH , 5-4 Sr., Sidney
Bella Keeton Bella Keeton 5'4" | PG Centerville | 2026 OH , 5-4 Soph., Centerville
Caroline McDowell Caroline McDowell 5'8" | CG Centerville | 2025 OH , 5-7 Jr., Centerville
Alayna Meyer Alayna Meyer 5'5" | CG Bellbrook | 2024 OH , 5-2 Sr., Bellbrook
Jordan Mueller Jordan Mueller 5'9" | CG Lebanon | 2025 State OH , 5-8 Jr., Lebanon
Tiyah Parker Tiyah Parker 5'6" | PG Chaminade Julienne | 2025 OH , 5-7 Jr., Chaminade Julienne
Mia Patterson Mia Patterson 5'7" | CG Beavercreek | 2024 OH , 5-6 Sr., Beavercreek
Larkyn Vordemark Larkyn Vordemark 5'8" | CG Sidney | 2025 OH , 5-8 Jr., Sidney
________________________________________________________
DIVISION 2
First-Team
Kensie Black Kensie Black 5'7" | CG Franklin | 2024 OH , 5-8 Sr., Franklin
Ashley Bowden Ashley Bowden 5'7" | SG Dayton Oakwood | 2025 OH , 5-7 Soph., Oakwood
Zoey Conn Zoey Conn 5'10" | SF St. Paris Graham | 2027 State OH , 5-11 Fresh., Graham
Alex Dixon Alex Dixon 5'6" | PG Urbana | 2026 State OH , 5-7 Soph., Urbana
Kiera Healy Kiera Healy 6'0" | SF Dayton Carroll | 2026 State OH , 6-0 Soph., Dayton Carroll
Jayah Martin Jayah Martin 5'10" | SF Dayton Northridge | 2026 OH , 5-11 Soph., Dayton Northridge
Janiyah Middlebrook Janiyah Middlebrook 5'9" | PF Dayton Meadowdale | 2026 State OH , 5-8 Soph., Dayton Meadowdale
Peyton Mounce Peyton Mounce 5'10" | CG Urbana | 2025 State OH , 5-10 Jr., Urbana
Miya Nance Miya Nance 5'7" | CG Wilmington | 2027 State OH , 5-5 Fresh., Wilmington
Alexis Robinson, 5-10 Sr., Bellefontaine
Zhieyah Rolack Zhieyah Rolack 5'11" | SF DECA | 2024 State OH , 6-0 Sr., Dayton Meadowdale
Sammy Russell Sammy Russell 5'6" | PG New Carlisle Tecumseh | 2026 OH , 5-9 Soph., Tecumseh
Eva Snyder Eva Snyder 5'7" | SF Dayton Carroll | 2026 OH , 5-8 Soph., Dayton Carroll
Ma’Kayla Williams Ma’Kayla Williams 5'8" | CG Dayton Thurgood Marshall | 2024 OH , 5-7 Sr., Thurgood Marshall
Courtney Post, 6-0 Soph., Tippecanoe
Player of the Year- Peyton Mounce Peyton Mounce 5'10" | CG Urbana | 2025 State OH , 5-10 Jr, Urbana
Coach of the Year- Chad Miller, Dayton Meadowdale
Second-Team
Tiffany Boop Tiffany Boop 5'10" | SF Bellefontaine | 2025 OH , 5-10 Jr., Bellefontaine
Christian Brooks-Moore, 6-0 Sr., Trotwood Madison
Laney Cleckner, 5-9 Sr., Tippecanoe
Ella Ferguson, 5-7 Sr., Valley View
Lyza Forson, 5-7 Jr., Urbana
Javonah Jordan, 5-5 Jr., Dayton Northridge
Rivers Lemke Rivers Lemke 5'6" | PG Valley View | 2026 OH , 5-6 Soph., Valley View
Megan Lind Megan Lind 5'11" | SF Greenville | 2025 OH , 6-0 Jr., Greenville
Elle Martin Elle Martin 5'7" | SF Wilmington | 2025 OH , 5-7 Jr., Wilmington
Olivia Orr, 6-0 Jr., Eaton
Maura Petrovic Maura Petrovic 5'8" | SG Dayton Carroll | 2026 State OH , 5-7 Soph., Dayton Carroll
Morganne Postell Morganne Postell 5'7" | PG Dayton Thurgood Marshall | 2024 State OH , 5-7 Sr., Thurgood Marshall
Caroline Roelle Caroline Roelle 5'6" | SG Dayton Oakwood | 2026 OH , 5-6 Soph, Oakwood
Mia Stahler, 5-4 Jr., Ben Logan
Quinlan Zedeker Quinlan Zedeker 5'8" | CG Bellefontaine | 2025 State OH , 5-5 Jr., Bellefontaine
__________________________________________________________
DIVISION 3
First-Team
Katie Berrey Katie Berrey 5'7" | PG Waynesville | 2026 State OH , 5-7 Soph., Waynesville
Sierra Brinson Sierra Brinson 5'10" | PF New Lebanon Dixie | 2024 OH , 5-10 Sr., Dixie
Jenna Brumbaugh Jenna Brumbaugh 5'6" | PG Milton Union | 2025 State OH , 5-7 Jr., Milton Union
Brenna Cobb, 5-6 Sr., Anna
Addie DeLong Addie DeLong 5'6" | CG Mechanicsburg | 2024 State OH , 5-6 Sr., Mechanicsburg
Jenna Dirksen Jenna Dirksen 5'9" | CG Versailles | 2024 State OH , 5-9 Sr., Versailles
Marin Gross, 5-7 Sr., Miami East
Maddie Moody, 6-0 Jr, Kettering Alter
Makayah Musselman, 6-0 Sr., Miami East
Sarah Riley Sarah Riley 5'6" | PG Enon Greenon | 2025 OH , 5-6 Jr., Greenon
Olivia Skillings Olivia Skillings 5'7" | PG Mechanicsburg | 2024 State OH , 5-8 St., Mechanicsburg
Riley Smith Riley Smith 6'2" | SF Kettering Alter | 2024 State OH , 6-1 Sr., Kettering Alter
Maggie Stephenson Maggie Stephenson 5'6" | PG Waynesville | 2026 State OH , 5-7 Soph., Waynesville
Taylor Wagner Taylor Wagner 6'1" | PF Versailles | 2025 State OH , 6-2 Jr., Versailles
Lily Weaver, 5-6 Sr., West Liberty Salem
Player of the Year- Maddie Moody, 6-0 Jr, Kettering Alter
Coach of the Year- Kevin Evans, Miami East
Second-Team
Ava Astorino Ava Astorino 5'7" | CG West Liberty Salem | 2026 OH , 5-7 Soph., West Liberty Salem
Addison Bales Addison Bales 6'2" | C Anna | 2027 OH , 6-3 Fresh., Anna
Ava Berberich, 5-7 St., Milton Union
Alexis Gibbons Alexis Gibbons 5'11" | SF Arcanum | 2025 OH , 5-8 Jr., Arcanum
Ashlee Haupt, 5-3 Sr., Brookville
Caroline Long, 5-10 Soph., Arcanum
Katie Maier Katie Maier 5'7" | PF Houston | 2024 OH , 5-7 Sr., Houston
Hannah Mayse Hannah Mayse 5'9" | CG Kettering Alter | 2024 OH , 5-8 St., Kettering Alter
Avery Minteer, 5-7 Jr., Greenon
Logan Phillips, 5-10 Sr., Miami East
Daylee Sandlin, 5-10 Soph., Greeneview
Allison Schwartz, 6-0 Sr., Versailles
Tori See Tori See 5'10" | CG Waynesville | 2025 State OH , 5-10 Jr., Waynesville
Kylee Wells, 6-0 Sr., MIddletown Madison
Avery Whitaker Avery Whitaker 5'11" | SF Waynesville | 2025 State OH , 5-10 Jr., Waynesville
______________________________________________________________
DIVISION 4
First-Team
Maggie Anderson Maggie Anderson 6'0" | SF Covington | 2025 OH , 6-0 Jr, Covington
Averie Brandewie, 5-10 Jr., Fort Loramie
Bella Cherry, 5-5 Soph., Tri County North
Kynnedi Hager Kynnedi Hager 6'3" | PF New Madison Tri-Village | 2026 State OH , 6-3 Soph., Tri Village
Reese Hess, 5-4 Sr., Newton
Victoria Mescher Victoria Mescher 5'11" | CG Fort Loramie | 2025 State OH , 6-0 Jr, Fort Loramie
Tai Mize Tai Mize 5'4" | PG Tri-Village | 2026 State OH , 5-4 Jr., Tri Village
Molly Mossing Molly Mossing 6'0" | SF Cedarville | 2024 OH , 6-0 Sr., Cedarville
Brooke Nelson Brooke Nelson 5'7" | CG South Charleston Southeastern | 2025 State OH , 5-7 Jr, Southeastern
Roni Poling, 6-0 Sr., Russia
Brenna Price Brenna Price 5'8" | SG Union City Mississinawa Valley | 2025 OH ,5-8 Sr., Mississinawa Valley
McKinley Reichert McKinley Reichert 5'10" | SF Jackson Center | 2025 OH , 5-10 Sr., Jackson Center
Jordyn Smoot Jordyn Smoot 5'9" | CG Springfield Catholic | 2024 State OH , 5-9 Sr., Springfield Catholic Central
Ali Solomon Ali Solomon 5'8" | SF Legacy Christian Academy | 2025 OH , 5-9 Jr., Legacy Christian
Avae Unrast Avae Unrast 5'7" | SG Marion Local | 2025 State OH , 5-6 Jr., Marion Local
Taylee Woodbury Taylee Woodbury 5'6" | PG MIssissinawa Valley | 2025 State OH , 5-4 Jr., Mississinawa Valley
Player of the Year- Taylee Woodbury Taylee Woodbury 5'6" | PG MIssissinawa Valley | 2025 State OH , 5-4 Jr., Mississinawa Valley
Coach of the Year- Mark Combs, Legacy Christian
Second Team
Skyler Albers, 5-10 Sr., Fort Loramie
Gracie Anderson, 5-9 Sr., Covington
Bella Black, 5-10 Sr., Tri Village
Carlie Besecker Carlie Besecker 5'10" | SF Covington | 2024 OH , 5-10 Sr., Covington
Ava Combs, 5-7 Fresh., Legacy Christian
Sydnee DeLong, 5-8 Soph., Tri Village
Hannah Geis, 5-11 Sr., MIddletown Christian
Brooklyn Lavy, 5-10 Sr, Troy Christian
Lydia Mescher, 5-10 Sr., Minster
Delana Pitts Delana Pitts 5'7" | CG Botkins | 2025 OH , 5-8 Jr., Botkins
London Reichert London Reichert 5'11" | PF Ansonia | 2027 OH , 5-11 Fresh, Ansonia
Jordan Ritchie Jordan Ritchie 5'7" | SG Twin Valley South | 2025 OH , 5-10 Jr., Twin Valley South
Ayden Rogers, 5-6 Jr, Cedarville
Mackenzea Townsend, 6-0 Sr, Mississinawa Valley
Hannah Webster, 6-0 Sr., Tri County North